About

Orchestra Musicians
2023-2024 Season

(Subscription and Pops Concerts)

Conductors

Music Director and Conductor: José Luis Domínguez
Assistant Conductor: Sebastian Grand

Violin I

Inna Nedorezov, Concertmaster
Cindy Baum-Becker
Julie Bender
Krista Feliciani
Thomas Jackson
Elizabeth Kasumi
Alyssa Lahoda
Willie Lau
Shannon Lee
Rodolfo Leuenberger
Julia Lipkis
Monica Meilleur
Hannah Pak
Burt Peretti
Jennifer Repper
Joan Skoczen
Mark Semisch
Jessica Tosti
Nina Vieru Zubaidi
Jessica Villante

Violin II

Kyle Almeida, Principal
Emily Asadoorian
Anna Chan
Moses Georges
Susan Hansen
Abby Kaufman
Emily McDonald
Erica McPartland
Marcus Myers
Norma Pérez
Wendy Provencher
Eileen Telly
Kimberly Van Heygen
Alex Vylkov
Phil Watts

Viola

Andrew Tanicello, Principal
Zachary Christidhis
Suzanne Greene
Cyd Knoble
Jaime Knobler
Kathleen Krull
Debra Reilly
Marka Stepper
Norman Stull
Natalie Trach
Ashley Vines

Cello

Noelle Grand, Principal
Paul Nuse Chair
Alyssa Almeida
Emma Botes
Andy Duff
Walter Fisher
Walker Haines
Andrian Harabaru
Sari Harrar
Simón Pérez
Ricky Ridpath
Justin Yoder

Bass

Steve Kyle, Principal
Philip Goodman
Josh Hadfield
Hans Hibbard
Kevin MacConnell
Ken Smith
Daniel Trzcinski

Flute

Andrea Maurer, Principal
Jessica Bishop
Laura Fitzpatrick
Andrea Levin

Piccolo

Andrea Levin
Jessica Bishop

Oboe

Ross Gombiner, Principal
Stephanie Derham
Dawn Evans
Hannah Shapiro

English Horn

Stephanie Derham

Clarinet

Erica Stockton, Principal
Barry Bilowitz
Catherine Minnier
Steven Samuel

Bass Clarinet

Andrew Dickinson

Bassoon

Alex Taddei, Principal
Betty Hintenlang

Contra Bassoon

Ben Hoyle

Horn

Steven Sweetsir, Principal
Bob Fitzgerald
Beverly Fulgham
Frank Kauffman
Aidan Lewis
Jim McIlvaine
Tasha Schapiro
Jordan Spivack
George Vilsmeier

Trumpet

Bob McNally, Principal
Lorenzo Bedore
Rick Bogle
Jeff Fulgham, (Principal – Winter)

Trombone

Patrick McIsaac, Principal
Matthew Bohning
Glenn Scarborough
Steve Troy
Hayley Varhol

Tuba

Dave Benbow

Percussion

Brian Richardson, Principal
Mitch Frank
Lara Hinkle
Dustin Mallory
Jessica McCall
Kiyoshi Nishiji
William Seaton
Marlena Snyder
Keith Wilson

Harp

Cheryl Cunningham

Piano, Celeste

Karen Burgman
Don Tenenblatt

The orchestra is proud to provide a symphonic performance experience for professional and advanced amateurs.

If you are interested in being a part of the orchestra, please send us an inquiry via Contact us for more information.

Students enrolled in elementary or secondary school are required to participate in their school’s instrumental music program, where such a program is offered, in order to be a member of the BCSO. Please click here for the Student Participation Policy and Permission Form.

RECENT NEWS

Winner of the 2024 Youth Concerto Competition

READ MORE

Announcing Music is The Magic

READ MORE

December’s Family Concert featured BCSO Youth Competition winners past and present!

READ MORE

© 2024 Bucks County Symphony Orchestra. Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Custom WordPress Design, Development & Digital Marketing by time4design.