Support

FRIENDS OF THE BCSO

SEASON UNDERWRITER
$10,000 and above

Whitney & Christopher Chandor
Valerie & Rod Eastburn
The Estate of Victoria P. Herd
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts

CONCERT UNDERWRITER
$3000 – $9999

Gene Brown
Brian & Beth Clark
Eastburn & Gray
Jeff & Bev Fulgham
Linda M. Hagey
Tom & Judy Newman
Presser Foundation
William & Laurie Schutt
Mary Walrond
Warren Family Foundation

MAESTRO’S CIRCLE
$1000 – $2999

Barbara Donnelly Bentivoglio & Dr. Lamberto Bentivoglio
Bucks County Tourism Grant Program
C&N Bank
Central Bucks School District
The Christensen Family
Fulton Bank
Dr. & Mrs. John J. Gribb
Richard & Sonja Irwin
Susan Kane
Michael & Susan Klimpl
Willie & Aaron Lau
Malmark, Inc.
Donald & Lauren Morel
Penn Community Bank
Penn Valley Constructors
Jane Perkins
Mary Eleanor Pitcairn
QNB Bank
Hank & Marie Sprenger
Surrey House Music
Univest Bank & Trust Company
Gail T. West

GUARANTOR
$500 – $999

Janine Black & Barry Arkles
Dr. David & Diana Bilheimer
John & Brenda Bray
Joyce Byers
Rick & Flo Celender
Charlene Cerasa
Sarah A. Eastburn & Michael Peters
Eiseman Construction Company
Rondi Erickson
Ross Gombiner & Anita Lee
Joshua & Jennifer Hadfield
Steve & Carol Hirt
Neil & Carolyn Hopkins
Michele Jaffe
Stephen Phillips & Candace Jones
Brian & Lisa Keyes
Helene & Gary Mathern
Richard B. Millham
Marjorie & F. Clayton Pond
Lisa Pretecrum
Fred & Taffy Schea
Bill & Kathleen Vantine
Dr. Thomas Vikoren & Dr. Laura Fitzpatrick
Dee Ann & Marv Woodall

BENEFACTOR
$250 – $499

Frances Anderson
Dwight Aukee & Nita Kay Lemay
Cynthia & MArk Baum-Baiker
Laurie Eastburn Bayon
Pete Biester
Barry & Emily Bilowitz
W. E. Boger & Assoc. LLC, CPAs
Jay & Susan Brodish
Steven & Sandy Cotlar
Carolyn & Joe Della-Rodolfa
Matthew P. & Kathleen Boyle Giannini
Joyce & Steve Hanson
Alberta Jacobs
Helen Kline
Mary Lee & Bill Lieser
New Hope-Solebury Track Parents
Kathleen Putnam
Derek & Lynne Reid
Joye & Richard Schulang
Patricia & Robert Scott
Holly Smith
E. Scott & Ann M. Teschner

PATRON
$100 – $249

Alliance Française de Doylestown
Mary & Frank Anderson
Mark Baran
David Bartek
John & Eleanor Beadle
Bogle Family
Erica Cherry
Joanna Christensen
Gail M. Ciabatoni
George Corson
Delaware Valley Music Club
Edward L. & Carol G. Denton
Mr. & Mrs. Louis F. Dierking
Patricia & Marc Dorio
Laure Duval, MD
Bob & Lore Eichfeld
Carolyn I. Evans
Arnold & Lynne Feldman
Joann Ford
Tony & Jane Ford-Hutchinson
Frank Gallagher
Mary & Harvey Goldstein
Amy Green
Samuel “Woody” Griffiths
Todd Hildwein
Betty Hintenlang
Timothy Hoffman
Elizabeth Hornberger
Edward & Nancy Kane
Joseph T. Kelly
Linda Klein
Steve & Maureen Kyle
Joe & Peggy McGarvey
Thomas McGinnis
Carol & Otto Mills
Mary & Eric Muth
Patrick Kevin O’Connor
Carol Ostoyee
Carlton & Rosanna Palmer
Lonna Pierce
Richard & Karen Reif
Natalia Ritter
Steve & Kay Rock
Russo Music
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church – Telford
Kendra Schieber
Robert H. & Elizabeth H. Schiesser
Carol Schoeniger
Amy Schmidt
Lee & Elizabeth Schumaker
Susan and Allan Smith
Steely & Smth, LLC
Joseph & Beryl Stein
Carola E. Struyk
Alan & Constance Victor
Margaret Wallace
Paula Washington
George & Janis Wozar

CONTRIBUTOR
up to $99

Jean Aloe
Daniel & Blanche Backich
Vickie Balent
Linda & Paul Beck
Kathleen Belisario
Gerlinde Bergmann
Ken & Marie Cassel
Arthur Clyde & Carol Birkland
William & Arlene Coleman
Brett Curry
Thomas & Karen Dunlap
Elaine Ellison
Evans Family
Elaine A. Ferrara
Colleen Fletcher-Miller & John Miller
Alyssa Fosbenner
Greg & Kris Fosbenner
Georgia Getz
Stephen & Jean Godsall-Myers
Kathryn Griffin
Penny Griffin
Eric & Frances Herr
Sandy Homel
Benjamin & Karen Hoyle
Rejoice Jula
Elizabeth Kaiser
John Kazary
Nicole Kidron
George & Barbara Kieffer
Jaime & Adam Knobler
Ruth Kratka
Diane LaBuda
Ziskin Lieb
Howard & Meryl Lightstone
William & Melissa Lorenz
Lutheran Church – Upper Bucks Conference
Glen & Cathy Mensch
Merck Foundation
Tierry Merger
Chuck & Pearl Mintzer
Marilyn Monroy
Naomi Moon
Aurelia Nieves-Callwood
Carolyn O’Bott
Kathleen Pelley
Anita & Brad Peters
Virginia Pietruszka
Adam Polis
Madeleine Robinson
Phyllis Ruth
Eric Salathe
Bernadette Schaffhausen
Faith Scheerbaum
Amy Schmidt
Thomas Shutkin
Henry & Joan Skoczen
Susan Siano
Larry Smooze
Elaine Stainburn
Lourdes Starr-Demers
Andrew States
Donna Stearns
Martin Taylor
Gary & Marilyn Tilman
Stafford Barkley Wavrek
John & Valerie Wesolowich
Mr. & Mrs. G. Thomas Wiley
Jo & Stan Wilhelmson
Janet Willemarck
Marilyn Winig

RECENT NEWS

Annual Appeal for the 70th Anniversary Season of the Bucks County Symphony Orchestra

READ MORE

Recipients of the Helen Buckman Awards for 2022

READ MORE

Cocktails on the Terrace

READ MORE

© 2022 Bucks County Symphony Orchestra. Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Custom WordPress Design, Development & Digital Marketing by time4design.